Juries for the Parkhouse Award

The following eminent musicians have formed the juries for the Parkhouse Award:

 

2015
Chairman:
Chris de Souza
Auditions:
Oliver Gledhill, Dirk Mommertz, Jon Thorne, Lucy Waterhouse
Finals:
John Gilhooly, Colin Lawson, Hamish Milne, Madeleine Mitchell, Moray Welsh
2013
Chairman:
Chris de Souza
Auditions:
Andrew Ball, Danny Driver, Roderick Lakin MBE, Charles Medlam, Ingrid Seifert
Finals:
Hilary Finch, Erika Geldsetzer, Catherine Mackintosh, John York
2011
Chairman:
Chris de Souza
Auditions:
Andrew Ball, Jonathan Barritt, Robert Max, Lucy Russell
Finals:
Hilary Finch, Adam Gatehouse, Roderick Lakin, Hamish Milne, Graham Oppenheimer, Krysia Osostowicz
2009
Chairman:
Chris de Souza
Auditions:
Brian Hawkins, Robert Max, Sophia Rahman, Frances Mason
Finals:
Lowri Blake, Adam Gatehouse, John Gilhooly, Brian Hawkins, Catherine Mackintosh, Hamish Milne
2007
Chairman:
Chris de Souza
Auditions:
Penelope Lynex, Roderick Lakin, Paul Barritt, Sophia Rahman
Finals:
Kenneth Sillito, John Gilhooly, Martin Lovett, Piers Lane, Colin Lawson, Tully Potter
2005
Chairman:
Ian Horsbrugh
Auditions:
Kenneth Sillito, Ronan O’Hora, Christopher Wellington, Lionel Handy, Chris de Souza
Finals:
Iain Burnside, Martin Lovett, Simon Rowland-Jones, Paul Kildea, Natalie Wheen
2003
Chairman:
Andrew Ball (Auditions), Hamish Milne (Finals)
Auditions:
Detlef Hahn, Adam Gatehouse, Margaret Moncrieff
Finals:
William Lyne, Richard Morrison, Hugh Bean, Raphael Wallfisch
2001
Chairman:
Lady Barbirolli
Auditions:
Eileen Croxford Parkhouse, Chris de Souza, Detlef Hahn, Andrew Ball
Finals:
William Lyne, Brian Hawkins, Ian Brown, Roderick Lakin, Hamish Milne
1999
Chairman:
Lady Barbirolli
Auditions:
Eileen Croxford Parkhouse, Hugh Bean, Nigel Wilkinson, Christopher Wellington, Emanuel Hurwitz
Finals:
Eileen Croxford Parkhouse, Hamish Milne, Donna Lee Croft, Hilary Finch
1997
Chairman:
Ian Horsbrugh
Auditions:
John Bingham, Nona Liddell, David Strange, Christopher Wellington
Finals:
Vebjørn Anvik, Hilary Finch, Martin Lovett, William Lyne, Chris de Souza
1995
Chairman:
William Robson
Auditions:
Edmond Fivet, Philip de Groot, Daphne Ibbott, Nona Liddell
Finals:
Lady Barbirolli, Edward Greenfield, Michael Gough Matthews, Siegmund Nissell
1993
Chairman:
William Robson
Auditions:
Roderick Lakin, Edmond Fivet, Daphne Ibbott, Eleanor Warren
Finals:
Eileen Croxford Parkhouse, Hugh Bean, Geoffrey Parsons, William Lyne
1991
Chairman:
William Robson
Auditions:
Eileen Croxford Parkhouse, Lady Barbirolli, Hugh Bean, Hamish Milne
Finals:
Eileen Croxford Parkhouse, Lady Barbirolli, Hugh Bean, Hamish Milne